• October 17, 2019
    Organize Today
    Learn more about organizing your workplace!

    Click Here
    << October 2019 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
    6 7 8 9 10 11 12
    13 14 15 16 17 18 19
    20 21 22 23 24 25 26
    27 28 29 30 31
    Follow Us!
    Facebook icon
    Contact Elected Officials!
  • Teamsters Ohio D.R.I.V.E. Endorsements
    Posted On: Sep 18, 2019

    Berea for Member of Council at Large

    BIll DeVito

    Broadview Heights for Member of Council at Large

    Erin Dickinson

    Joe Price

    Brook Park for Member of Council at Large

    Brian Poindexter

    Richard A. Salvatore

    Brook Park President of Council

    Mike Vecchio

    Brook Park for Member of Council at Large

    Danielle K. Kilbane

    Brooklyn for Mayor

    Katherine A. Gallaagher

    Brooklyn for Member of Board of Education

    Bonnie R, Bartczak

    Brunswick City Council Ward 4

    Anthony P. Capretta

    Cleveland Municipal Court Dist. For Judge of Municipal Court Housing Division

    Ronald J. H. O'Leary

    Cleveland Municipal Court Dist. For Judge of Municipal Court

    1/1/2020

    Joseph Russo

    Cleveland Heights for Member of Council

    Davida Russell

    County Educational Service Ctr for Member of Governing Board of Educational Service

    Carol Fortlage

    Euclid for Mayor

    Kristen Holzheimer Gail

    Fairview Park for Mayor

    Angelo Russo

    Fairview Park for President of Council

    Michael P. Kilbane

    Fairview Park for Member of Council at Large

    Todd W. Smith

    Fairview Park Ward 1 for Member of council

    Brain McDonough

    Fairview Park Ward 4 for Member of Council

    Sarah Waring

    Garfield Hts. For Member of Board of Education

    Joseph M. Juby

    Independence for Mayor

    Anthony L. Togliatti

    Independence for Council at Large

    Jim Trakas

    Lakewood for Mayor

    Meghan F. George

    Lakewood Ward 2 for Member of Council

    Jason Shachner

    Lyndhurst for Member of Council at Large

    Joseph A. Marko

    Maple Heights for Mayor

    Annette M. Blackwell

    Maple Heights District 2

    Toni Jones

    Maple Heights District 6

    Richard Trojanski

    North Olmstead for Member of Council at Large

    Angela M. Williamson

    North Royalton for Mayor

    Larry Antoskiewics

    Parma Ward 3 for Member of Council

    Mark C. Casselberry

    Parma Ward 5 for Member of Council

    Allan J, Divis

    Parma Ward 9 for Member of Council

    Roy J. Jach

    Parma for Member of Board of Education

    Jack C. Krise Jr.

    Parma Heights for Council at Large

    Marla Gallo

    Robert M, Verdile

    Seven Hills for Mayor

    Anthony D. Blasiotta

    Seven Hills for Council at Large

    Frank J. Petro

    Mathew A. Trafis

    Shaker Heights for Member of Council

    Earl Williams Jr.

    South Euclid for Mayor

    Georgine Welo

    South Euclid for Member of Council at Large

    Marty Gelfand

    Strongsville Ward 1

    Matt Patten

    Valley View for Member of Council

    Daniel J. Westfall


  • Ohio Conference of Teamsters

    Copyright © 2019.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive


  • Top of Page image